Staff Details

RISE 'n' SHINE CONVENT SCHOOL, MOTINPUR, DHAMDHA, DURG (CG)
SN Name of Teacher Father's Name / Hub. Name Qualification Designation
1 Mr. Ramphal Tiwari Late Mr. Triloknath Tiwari M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. Principal
2 Mr. Dhananjay Singh Mr. Narendra Singh M.A. (Eng.), B.Com, B.Ed. Vice Principal
3 Ms. Sneha Bhalla Mr. V.K. Bhalla M.Com, B.Ed., M.Ed. PGT (Eco.)
4 Mrs. Pooja Jain Mr. Ghanshyam Jain M.Sc (Biotech),B.Ed. PGT (Bio)
5 Mr. Nitish Tiwari Mr. Damodar Prasad Tiwari M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT (Physics)
6 Mr. Sandeep Dharmendra Mr. Suresh Kumar B.E (Information Technology),Network Management(I.I.T) PGT(Computer)
7 Mr. Abhishek Banerjee Mr. Utpal Banerjee MSC (Organic Chemistry),B.Ed. PGT(Chemistry)
8 Mrs. Rashmi Mishra Mr. Abhishek Mishra M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed PGT
9 Ms. Vidhya Pillai Mr. K.R. Vijayan Pillai M.Com.,MBA,B.Ed PGT (Account)
10 Ms. Priya Shrivastava Mr. A.L. Shrivastava M.Com, MBA & B.Ed PGT (Economics)
11 Ms. Ladli Khiladi Mr. Motiram Khiladi B.Com, M.P,Ed. (Pursuing) PGT (Phy. Edu.)
12 Mrs. Ambika Sheikh Mr. Sheikh Bashir Ahmed M.A. (Eng.Lt.), B.Sc (H.Sci.), B.Ed. & ADCIT, DCA TGT(English)
13 Mrs. Kanchan Balhariya Mr. Yogesh Balhariya M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed TGT (Hindi)
14 Mrs. Saroj Singh Mr. Ravindra Ku. Singh M.A. (Sanskrit),B.Ed TGT (Sanskrit)
15 Ms. Priyanka Tiwari Mr. Om Prakash Tiwari M.Sc., PGDCA, B.Ed. TGT (Science)
16 Mrs. Rushma Goswami Mr. Dinesh Goswami M.Com,B.Ed. TGT (Social St.)
17 Mrs. Shweta Baghel Mr. Kamlesh Baghel M.Sc.,B.Ed., LLB,M.S.C.(Pur.) TGT (Maths)
18 Mr. Ayush Shrivastava Mr. Anil Shrivastava B. Com., M.A. (Psychology) Special Educator / Concellor
19 Mrs. Rashmi Pandey Mr. Lokendra Pandey M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed. TGT (Science)
20 Mr.N. Ram Babu Mr. N. N. Rao M.A. (Eng), B.Ed. TGT (English)
21 Mrs. Bharti Atrey Mr. Abhay Atrey B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT (Science)
22 Mr. R. P. Pandey Mr. Late Uday Raj Pandey M.A. (Eng. & Socio.), B.Ed. TGT (English)
23 Mr. Hitesh Kumar Mr. Magan Lal B.Sc. (Microbiology),B.P.Ed. P.T.I / Wellness
24 Mrs. Mahua Chakraborty Late Mr. Montu Charaborty M.Com,B.Ed. PRT(English)
25 Ms. Neha Redas Mr. Harinarayan B.Sc.,B.Ed., DEO (Comp.) PRT (Maths)
26 Mrs. Vinakshi Sahu Mr. Purusottam Sahu B.Com, B.Ed., DFA & Computer PRT (Drawing)
27 Ms. Shweta Bhange Mr. R.K. Bhange M.Com, B.Ed & PGDCA PRT(G.K./M.Sc.)
28 Mrs. Geeta Prasad Mr. Ramesh Prasad M.Com, B.Ed., LLB PRT(Hindi)
29 Mrs.Sandhya Dubey Mr. Mahesh Kumar Dubey M.Sc.(Fishery), B.Ed. PRT(EVS)
30 Ms. Monika Deshmukh Mr. D.S. Deshmukh M.Sc. (Computer Science) PRT (Computer)
31 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chetan Mr. Mangal Ram Chetan M.A.,D.Ed PRT (Hindi)
32 Mr. Roshan Kumar Gupta Mr. Baldau Gupta B.E. PRT (Maths)
33 Mr. Kamlesh Baghel Mr. Dwarpal Baghel B.A.,DCA.,D.L.Ed. PRT (Maths)
34 Mr. Mrityunjay Das Late Mr. A.K. Das BFA PRT (Art & Craft)
35 Mr. Yogesh Patle Mr. Mool Chand Patle B.A,Diploma in Dance PRT (Dance)
36 Mr. Abdul Azim Mr. Kamaaluddin B.com, B.P.Ed. PRT (P.T.I)
37 Mr. Lalchand Dhiwar Mr. Vijay Dhiwar M.Lib, M.Sc.(Maths) Librarian
38 Mrs. Varsha Pillai Mr. S. Subramanian M.Com, B.Ed NTT
39 Mrs. Snehalata Nair Mr. Vijay Nair B.A.,D.L.Ed NTT
40 Mrs. Nisha William Mr. Saiman William B.Com, B.Ed. NTT
41 Ms. Soumya Tiwari Mr. Ajay Tiwari B.Com (pursuing) NTT
42 Ms. Shama Noor Ahemed Mr. Islamuddin M.Sc. (CS) NTT
43 Mr. Samiran Jodder Mr. S.K. Jodder B.Sc.. II,D.L.Ed, (Pursuing) NTT / Lab Asstt.
44 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Mr. Jitendra Singh 10th (Dance)

Our Executives

Our Location

Motinpur Road, Dhamdha , Dist.-Durg (Chhattisgarh) Call: +91 99071-69903, 8305333999

Email: risenshineschool@gmail.com