a



RISE 'n' SHINE CONVENT SCHOOL, MOTINPUR, DHAMDHA, DURG (CG)
TEACHER'S DETAILS As on 27/04/2019
SN Name of Teacher Father's Name / Hub. Name Qualification Designation
1 Mr. Ramphal Tiwari Late Mr. Triloknath Tiwari M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. Principal
2 Mr. Dhananjay Singh Mr. Narendra Singh M.A. (Eng.), B.Com, B.Ed. Vice Principal
3 Ms. Sneha Bhalla Mr. V.K. Bhalla M.Com, B.Ed., M.Ed. PGT (Eco.)
4 Mrs. Pooja Jain Mr. Ghanshyam Jain M.Sc (Biotech),B.Ed. PGT (Bio)
5 Mr. Nitish Tiwari Mr. Damodar Prasad Tiwari M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT (Physics)
6 Mr. Sandeep Dharmendra Mr. Suresh Kumar B.E (Information Technology),Network Management(I.I.T) PGT(Computer)
7 Mrs. Rashmi Mishra Mr. Abhishek Mishra M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed PGT
8 Ms. Vidya Pillai Mr. K.R. Vijayan Pillai M.Com.,MBA,B.Ed PGT
9 Ms. Priya Shrivastava Mr. A.L. Shrivastava B.Com., MBA (HR & Finance), B.Ed. PGT
10 Mr. Hitesh Kumar Mr. Magan Lal B.Sc. (Microbiology),B.P.Ed. P.T.I
11 Mrs. Ambika Sheikh Mr. Sheikh Bashir Ahmed M.A. (Eng.Lt.), B.Sc (H.Sci.), ADCIT, DCA TGT(Eng)
12 Mrs. Kanchan Balhariya Mr. Yogesh Balhariya M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed TGT
13 Mrs. Saroj Singh Mr. Ravindra Ku. Singh M.A. (Sanskrit),B.Ed TGT
14 Ms. Priyanka Tiwari Mr. Om Prakash Tiwari M.Sc.(Biotechnology), PGDCA, B.Ed. TGT (Science)
15 Mr. Shishir Nair Mr. K. Murlidharan M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Ed. TGT (Bio)
16 Mrs. Rushma Goswami Mr. Dinesh Goswami M.Com,B.Ed. TGT
17 Ms. Monika Malvi Mr. Shiv Prasad Malvi M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed TGT (Maths)
18 Ms. Shweta Baghel Mr. Kamlesh Baghel M.Sc.,B.Ed., LLB TGT
19 Mr. Ayush Shrivastava Mr. Anil Shrivastava M.A. (Psychology) (TGT) Special Educator and Wellness Teacher
20 Mrs. Rashmi Pandey Mr. Lokendra Pandey M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed. TGT (Science)
21 Mr. Abdul Azim Mr. Kamaaluddin B.com, B.P.Ed. P.T.I
22 Mr. Lalchand Dhiwar Mr. Vijay Dhiwar M.Lib, M.Sc.(Maths) Librarian
23 Mrs. Mahua Chakraborty Late Mr. Montu Charaborty M.Com,B.Ed. PRT
24 Ms. Neha Redas Mr. Harinarayan B.Sc.,B.Ed., DEO (Comp.) PRT
25 Mrs. Veenakshi Sahu Mr. Purusottam Sahu B.Com, B.Ed., DFA & Computer PRT
26 Ms. Shweta Bhange Mr. R.K. Bhange M.Com, B.Ed & PGDCA PRT
27 Ms. Shefali Shrivastava Mr. A.K. Shrivastava M.Com, M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed PRT
28 Mrs. Geeta Prasad Mr. Ramesh Prasad M.Com, B.Ed., LLB PRT
29 Ms.Sandhya Dubey Mr. Mahesh Kumar Dubey M.Sc.(Fishery), B.Ed. PRT
30 Ms. Monika Deshmukh Mr. D.S. Deshmukh M.Sc. (C.S.) PRT
31 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chetan Mr. Mangal Ram Chetan M.A.(Public Administration),D.Ed PRT
32 Ms. Renuka Sahu Mr. Ishwari Ram Sahu B.E (Electrical) PRT
33 Mr. Himanchal Verma Mr. Ram Bilas Verma M.A. (History), B.Ed.,PGDCA.,B.A. (Music) PRT (Hindi)
34 Mr. Mrityunjay Das Late Mr. A.K. Das BFA PRT (Art)
35 Mr. Yogesh Patle Mr. Mool Chand Patle B.A,Diploma in Dance PRT
36 Ms. Varsha Pillai Mr. S. Subramanian M.Com, B.Ed NTT
37 Ms. Snehalata Nair Mr. Vijay Nair B.A.,D.El.Ed NTT
38 Mr. Kamlesh Baghel Mr. Dwarpal Baghel B.A., DCA, D.El.Ed. NTT
39 Mrs. Nisha William Mr. Saiman William B.Com, B.Ed. (Pursuing) NTT
40 Ms. Soumya Tiwari Mr. Ajay Tiwari 12th B.Com (pursuing) NTT
41 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Mr. Jeetendra Singh 10th, Diploma Dance Teacher

Our Executives

Our Location

Motinpur Road, Dhamdha , Dist.-Durg (Chhattisgarh) Call: +91 99071-69903, 8305333999

Email: risenshineschool@gmail.com